BACKGROUND

Born 28th May 1925, Illinois, USA
Birth Name
Joined Cherub
Family

DETAILS

Appearance Tall and gangly with long dark hair, usually greased back
Likes

Poker, blackjack, con tricks & easy living.

Dislikes

Honest graft, the NYPD

Cherub Career
Final Shirt Rank

The One With A Dodgy Past

Philippe Tomas Bivott – known to all as PT - was born in Chicago to first generation immigrants from France.

His father was a talented thief, but when a robbery went disastrously wrong thirteen year old PT stowed away on a boat to Europe, with nothing but the clothes on his back and a sack stuffed with twenty dollar bills...

By the age of fifteen PT has been fending for himself for two years. He’s worked as a cabin boy on cruise ships travelling to North Africa and cheated his way to a small fortune at the poker table.

But is PT loyal to anyone other than himself?

Profile

Quote

“It was nice hanging out with you guys, but now Henderson's changing it all. I mean, radio transmissions? Contacting the British government? That's dangerous and I'm staying out of it.”PT gets cold feet about Henderson's plans.

Comments

Latest Facebook

Latest Twitter

@RobertMuchamore 15 Apr 2017 Before I die, I'd like to find a three pack of men's boxers where one pair isn't utterly revolting...