BACKGROUND

Born October 11th 1928 Paris, France.
Birth Name
Joined Cherub
Family

DETAILS

Appearance Slim, with dark eyes and hair.
Likes

Drawing, painting, jam, making money.

Dislikes

Mouthy kids, sports, his sister Rosie when she tries to boss him around.

Cherub Career
Final Shirt Rank

The Artistic One

Paul’s  mother died from cancer shortly before the war, leaving  him in the care of his British father, who worked as the French sales representative of  the Imperial Wireless Corporation.

Profile

Quote

“I didn't ask you to come barging over here. I just want to be on my own.” Paul gets interrupted while sketching.

Comments

Latest Facebook

Latest Twitter

@RobertMuchamore 22 Nov 2017 In symmetrical news, my agent @ClarePearson_EP just worked out that I've been published for 13.5 years and have sold 13.5 million books!